Skip to content

561 Penn St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2010

Property Information

Block266
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SS
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,106
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,400
38%
Improvement Value:$146,300
62%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,171+0.2%
2024$7,157+1.1%
2023$7,081+0.0%
2022$7,079-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,106DeedBook 6221, Page 545Recorded1/7/2011

Foreclosure Case F-024572-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003116-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4367, Page 123Recorded11/4/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929