Skip to content

384 Jeffries St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2007

Property Information

Block270
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,400
46%
Improvement Value:$108,500
54%
Total Assessment$199,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,031+4.8%
2024$5,754+1.1%
2023$5,693+0.0%
2022$5,691-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026071-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009173-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 5791, Page 29Recorded3/2/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929