Skip to content

479 Brace Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2004

Property Information

Block281
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
31%
Improvement Value:$225,000
69%
Total Assessment$326,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,851+0.2%
2024$9,831+1.1%
2023$9,726+0.0%
2022$9,723-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037187-09

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 5388, Page 212Recorded9/23/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4627, Page 131Recorded4/16/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919