Skip to content

685 Colgate Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 1991

Property Information

Block301
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
47%
Improvement Value:$98,800
53%
Total Assessment$185,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,603+0.2%
2024$5,591+1.1%
2023$5,532+0.0%
2022$5,530-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001016-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 3897, Page 789Recorded2/6/1991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942