Skip to content

680 Colgate Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2020

Property Information

Block302
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,300
49%
Improvement Value:$90,900
51%
Total Assessment$178,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,376+0.2%
2024$5,366+1.1%
2023$5,309+2.9%
2022$5,158-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 18054, Page 826Recorded9/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 6995, Page 147Recorded6/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038544-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 6037, Page 465Recorded4/3/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942