Skip to content

716 Lee St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2004

Property Information

Block306
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,785
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
45%
Improvement Value:$150,300
55%
Total Assessment$273,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,245+0.2%
2024$8,229+1.1%
2023$8,142+0.0%
2022$8,139-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014092-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,785DeedBook 5393, Page 274Recorded10/5/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4970, Page 792Recorded10/25/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4685, Page 234Recorded9/20/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929