Skip to content

718 Convery Blvd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 9, 2023

Property Information

Block317
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-V-CC-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage839
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,800
49%
Improvement Value:$81,000
51%
Total Assessment$158,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,791+0.2%
2024$4,781+13.1%
2023$4,227+0.0%
2022$4,226-0.4%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft839DeedBook 19278, Page 1086

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft741DeedBook 18578, Page 361Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft669DeedBook 6633, Page 125Recorded11/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft669DeedBook 6418, Page 774Recorded1/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020025-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$158,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 5618, Page 111Recorded1/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5317, Page 850Recorded5/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Recorded6/27/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5062, Page 43

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$88,000
DeedBook 3783, Page 411

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909