Skip to content

376 Paderewski Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2025

Property Information

Block328
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
47%
Improvement Value:$147,100
53%
Total Assessment$275,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,300+0.2%
2024$8,283+1.1%
2023$8,195+0.0%
2022$8,192-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 17241, Page 222Recorded7/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002445-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940