Skip to content

652 Penn St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block339
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,138
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,400
51%
Improvement Value:$95,900
49%
Total Assessment$197,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,953+9.8%
2024$5,420+1.1%
2023$5,362+0.0%
2022$5,360-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

DeedBook 19593, Page 1349

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 6092, Page 775

Foreclosure Case F-017776-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

DeedBook 5660, Page 495

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929