Skip to content

695 Charles St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1940
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$824,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2007

Property Information

Block347
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF&2SF, 11 APT
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage680
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
12%
Improvement Value:$638,200
88%
Total Assessment$726,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,309+2.0%
2024$21,866+1.1%
2023$21,634+5.3%
2022$20,548-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034520-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$824,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,104DeedBook 5899, Page 622Recorded12/10/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940