Skip to content

639 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2018

Property Information

Block352
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,531
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
39%
Improvement Value:$103,800
61%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,153+0.2%
2024$5,143+1.1%
2023$5,088+0.0%
2022$5,086-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,531DeedBook 17344, Page 1483Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,531DeedBook 17156, Page 625Recorded4/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017917-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5493, Page 46Recorded5/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909