Skip to content

763 Gadek PlacePerth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$463,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block359
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,258
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$79,600
40%
Improvement Value:$120,900
60%
Total Assessment$200,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,049+0.2%
2024$6,037+1.1%
2023$5,973+0.0%
2022$5,971-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$463,000

To:

DeedBook 19841, Page 629

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 19546, Page 1963

Foreclosure Case F-005084-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009068-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5084, Page 576Recorded8/26/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4807, Page 62Recorded8/3/2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4404, Page 15Recorded4/23/1997