Skip to content

195 Grant St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2016

Property Information

Block83
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SS2G
Dwellings3
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,138
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
28%
Improvement Value:$245,900
72%
Total Assessment$343,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,375+0.2%
2024$10,355+1.1%
2023$10,245+0.0%
2022$10,241-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,138DeedBook 6672, Page 216Recorded3/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022090-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5046, Page 215Recorded5/15/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901