Skip to content

716 Charles St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block361
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,465
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,800
40%
Improvement Value:$134,800
60%
Total Assessment$224,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,776+0.2%
2024$6,763+1.1%
2023$6,691+6.6%
2022$6,275-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 17755, Page 770Recorded1/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,465DeedBook 17347, Page 781Recorded11/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031095-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4856, Page 770Recorded12/19/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909