Skip to content

707 Cortlandt St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2023

Property Information

Block363
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
30%
Improvement Value:$178,400
70%
Total Assessment$254,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,687+0.2%
2024$7,672+1.1%
2023$7,590+0.0%
2022$7,588-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 6863, Page 55Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022914-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5045, Page 64Recorded5/11/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909