Skip to content

717 Cortlandt St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2021

Property Information

Block363
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-2U-4G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
27%
Improvement Value:$235,300
73%
Total Assessment$323,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,754+0.2%
2024$9,735+1.1%
2023$9,631+13.4%
2022$8,493-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 18312, Page 716Recorded3/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,640DeedBook 17137, Page 530Recorded4/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017678-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909