Skip to content

735 Catherine St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$143,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2019

Property Information

Block364
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,700
42%
Improvement Value:$105,300
59%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,431+0.2%
2024$5,420+1.1%
2023$5,362+0.0%
2022$5,360-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 17444, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 17207, Page 518Recorded6/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028660-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$124,900
DeedBook 4775, Page 259

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,500
DeedBook 4403, Page 699

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963