Skip to content

715 Catherine St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2014

Property Information

Block364
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,400
34%
Improvement Value:$137,900
66%
Total Assessment$210,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,345+0.2%
2024$6,332+1.1%
2023$6,265+0.0%
2022$6,263-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 6559, Page 124Recorded4/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-040154-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5384, Page 352Recorded9/15/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924