Skip to content

192 Broad St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$175,200
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block224
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,613
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
35%
Improvement Value:$143,800
65%
Total Assessment$220,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,643+0.2%
2024$6,630+1.1%
2023$6,560+0.0%
2022$6,558-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 6972, Page 879Recorded4/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 6298, Page 798Recorded11/2/2011

Foreclosure Case F-055237-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 5658, Page 154Recorded4/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4981, Page 422Recorded11/20/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4821, Page 439Recorded9/8/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919