Skip to content

370 Myrtle St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2013

Property Information

Block371
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-A-CL-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,400
46%
Improvement Value:$122,600
54%
Total Assessment$227,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,849+0.2%
2024$6,835+1.1%
2023$6,762+0.0%
2022$6,760-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 6438, Page 830Recorded3/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-040672-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5165, Page 267Recorded4/11/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4991, Page 63Recorded12/12/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4823, Page 280Recorded9/13/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4522, Page 854Recorded7/28/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924