Skip to content

868 Forbes Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2004

Property Information

Block389
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-SL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,643
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,800
53%
Improvement Value:$125,800
47%
Total Assessment$266,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,043+0.2%
2024$8,027+1.1%
2023$7,942+0.0%
2022$7,939-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-025230-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046573-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,643DeedBook 5696, Page 789Recorded7/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 3938, Page 133Recorded9/30/1991

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957