Skip to content

232 Kearny Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2003

Property Information

Block47
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF}1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,581
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,600
45%
Improvement Value:$160,800
55%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,822+0.2%
2024$8,804+1.1%
2023$8,711+0.0%
2022$8,708-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009781-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064076-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,581DeedBook 5301, Page 627Recorded4/6/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$183,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 5050, Page 355Recorded5/29/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921