Skip to content

263 Elm St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2006

Property Information

Block69
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,421
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
34%
Improvement Value:$168,900
66%
Total Assessment$255,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,702+0.2%
2024$7,687+1.1%
2023$7,605+0.0%
2022$7,603-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004061-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-006298-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,421DeedBook 5801, Page 838Recorded4/2/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$87,701

From:

To:

DeedBook 4085, Page 173Recorded8/26/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914