Skip to content

204 Grant St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2020

Property Information

Block81
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,500
25%
Improvement Value:$264,900
75%
Total Assessment$353,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,662+0.2%
2024$10,641+1.1%
2023$10,528+0.0%
2022$10,524+27.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 17880, Page 1689Recorded5/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 17443, Page 461Recorded3/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007293-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062222-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 6032, Page 595Recorded3/16/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 5784, Page 156Recorded2/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4463, Page 774Recorded12/10/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3736, Page 877

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901