Skip to content

123-125 State St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2015

Property Information

Block21
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,192
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
24%
Improvement Value:$269,400
76%
Total Assessment$356,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,765+0.2%
2024$10,743+1.1%
2023$10,629+0.0%
2022$10,626-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,192DeedBook 6734, Page 238Recorded9/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020876-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$373,196

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,192DeedBook 5936, Page 419Recorded4/15/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4413, Page 135Recorded5/27/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 3789, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 3721, Page 828

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890