Skip to content

201 Meade St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2020

Property Information

Block84
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-5G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,205
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
31%
Improvement Value:$214,800
69%
Total Assessment$312,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,437+0.2%
2024$9,418+1.1%
2023$9,318+4.9%
2022$8,880-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 17956, Page 688Recorded7/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 17222, Page 72Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000

To:

DeedBook 6429, Page 740

Foreclosure Case F-025841-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-022038-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$390,000

To:

DeedBook 5800, Page 802

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911