13 Production Way Avenel, NJ 07001
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $973,700
- Last sale
- $1,779,324May 15, 1981
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3.28 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 880
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 132
- Land description
- 3.2780
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $320,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $653,700
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $973,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $119,122
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19811event1981
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,779,324
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $119,122 | +4.4% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2023 | $114,147 | +3.5% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2022 | $110,262 | +3.2% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2021 | $106,893 | +1.2% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2020 | $105,617 | +51.6% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2019 | $69,668 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $653,700 | $973,700 |
| 2018 | $68,400 | +0.8% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2017 | $67,850 | +1.7% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2016 | $66,702 | +2.2% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2015 | $65,275 | +1.6% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2014 | $64,240 | -6.6% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2013 | $68,790 | +3.7% | $320,000 | $343,500 | $663,500 |
| 2012 | $66,349 | +5.0% | $320,000 | $410,800 | $730,800 |
| 2011 | $63,207 | +5.2% | $320,000 | $410,800 | $730,800 |
| 2010 | $60,086 | +8.0% | $320,000 | $410,800 | $730,800 |
| 2009 | $55,628 | -12.4% | $320,000 | $410,800 | $730,800 |
| 2008 | $63,474 | +5.5% | $320,000 | $410,800 | $730,800 |
| 2007 | $60,137 | +5.4% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2006 | $57,067 | +5.3% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2005 | $54,178 | +4.0% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2004 | $52,117 | +4.9% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2003 | $49,703 | +5.7% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2002 | $47,038 | +2.0% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2001 | $46,107 | +3.9% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 2000 | $44,391 | +4.2% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 1999 | $42,589 | -10.8% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 1998 | $47,724 | +5.2% | $320,000 | $542,300 | $862,300 |
| 1997 | $45,351 | +1.8% | $320,000 | $664,600 | $984,600 |
| 1996 | $44,563 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $664,600 | $984,600 |
| 1995 | $43,726 | -25.8% | $320,000 | $664,600 | $984,600 |
| 1994 | $58,957 | 0.0% | $320,000 | $664,600 | $984,600 |
| 1993 | $58,957 | 0.0% | $320,000 | $1,235,600 | $1,555,600 |
| 1992 | $58,957 | -3.8% | $320,000 | $1,235,600 | $1,555,600 |
| 1991 | $61,291 | +6.8% | $320,000 | $1,235,600 | $1,555,600 |
| 1990 | $57,402 | +15.7% | $320,000 | $1,235,600 | $1,555,600 |
| 1989 | $49,624 | — | $320,000 | $1,235,600 | $1,555,600 |
30 Production Way, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $1,095,2000.10 mi awayView details33 Engelhard Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $990,8000.81 mi awayView details900 Leesville Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065IndustrialAssessed $1,188,5000.40 mi awayView details3 Production Way, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $635,6000.08 mi awayView details1c Terminal Wy-Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $823,6000.73 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
