30 Production Way Avenel, NJ 07001
Actions
Property flags
Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,095,200
- Last sale
- —Oct 18, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3.71 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 880
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 132
- Land description
- 3.7120
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.71 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $370,000
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $725,200
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $1,095,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $133,987
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20101event2010
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $133,987 | +4.4% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2023 | $128,390 | +3.5% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2022 | $124,020 | +3.2% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2021 | $120,231 | +1.2% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2020 | $118,796 | +23.2% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2019 | $96,422 | +1.9% | $370,000 | $725,200 | $1,095,200 |
| 2018 | $94,668 | +0.8% | $370,000 | $548,300 | $918,300 |
| 2017 | $93,905 | +1.7% | $370,000 | $548,300 | $918,300 |
| 2016 | $92,317 | -21.8% | $370,000 | $548,300 | $918,300 |
| 2015 | $118,056 | +1.6% | $370,000 | $548,300 | $918,300 |
| 2014 | $116,184 | +2.9% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2013 | $112,956 | +3.7% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2012 | $108,948 | +5.0% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2011 | $103,788 | +5.2% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2010 | $98,664 | +8.0% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2009 | $91,344 | +3.4% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2008 | $88,332 | +5.5% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2007 | $83,688 | +5.4% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2006 | $79,416 | +5.3% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2005 | $75,396 | +4.0% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2004 | $72,528 | +4.9% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2003 | $69,168 | -0.6% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2002 | $69,551 | -9.6% | $370,000 | $830,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2001 | $76,943 | +3.9% | $370,000 | $905,000 | $1,275,000 |
| 2000 | $74,080 | +4.2% | $370,000 | $1,069,000 | $1,439,000 |
| 1999 | $71,072 | +1.9% | $370,000 | $1,069,000 | $1,439,000 |
| 1998 | $69,748 | +10.7% | $370,000 | $1,069,000 | $1,439,000 |
| 1997 | $62,987 | +3.1% | $370,000 | $997,500 | $1,367,500 |
| 1996 | $61,101 | +1.9% | $370,000 | $980,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 1995 | $59,954 | -17.7% | $370,000 | $980,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 1994 | $72,844 | 0.0% | $370,000 | $980,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 1993 | $72,844 | 0.0% | $370,000 | $980,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 1992 | $72,844 | -3.8% | $370,000 | $980,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 1991 | $75,727 | +6.8% | $370,000 | $1,552,000 | $1,922,000 |
| 1990 | $70,922 | +15.7% | $370,000 | $1,552,000 | $1,922,000 |
| 1989 | $61,312 | — | $370,000 | $1,552,000 | $1,922,000 |
13 Production Way, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $973,7000.10 mi awayView details900 Leesville Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065IndustrialAssessed $1,188,5000.39 mi awayView details7a-B Terminal Wy-Randolph, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $1,198,4000.86 mi awayView details33 Engelhard Ave, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $990,8000.90 mi awayView details10 Cragwood Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $1,141,2001.26 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
