10 Production Way Avenel, NJ 07001
Actions
Property flags
Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,156,800
- Last sale
- $6,325,000Jan 11, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 880
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Woodbridge Twp
- Tax map page
- 132
- Land description
- 3.1430
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $314,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $842,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $1,156,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $141,523
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 2016–202513events20162025
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $141,523 | +4.4% | $314,000 | $842,800 | $1,156,800 |
| 2023 | $135,612 | +3.5% | $314,000 | $842,800 | $1,156,800 |
| 2022 | $130,996 | +3.2% | $314,000 | $842,800 | $1,156,800 |
| 2021 | $126,994 | +1.2% | $314,000 | $842,800 | $1,156,800 |
| 2020 | $125,478 | +44.9% | $314,000 | $842,800 | $1,156,800 |
| 2019 | $86,625 | +1.9% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2018 | $85,049 | +0.8% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2017 | $84,365 | +1.7% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2016 | $82,937 | +2.2% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2015 | $81,164 | +1.6% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2014 | $79,877 | +2.9% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2013 | $77,657 | +3.7% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2012 | $74,902 | +5.0% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2011 | $71,354 | +5.2% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2010 | $67,832 | +8.0% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2009 | $62,799 | +3.4% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2008 | $60,728 | +5.5% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2007 | $57,536 | -25.7% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2006 | $77,411 | +5.3% | $314,000 | $511,000 | $825,000 |
| 2005 | $73,492 | +4.0% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 2004 | $70,697 | +4.9% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 2003 | $67,422 | +5.7% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 2002 | $63,807 | +2.0% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 2001 | $62,544 | +3.9% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 2000 | $60,216 | -14.9% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 1999 | $70,786 | +1.9% | $314,000 | $855,700 | $1,169,700 |
| 1998 | $69,467 | +5.2% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1997 | $66,013 | +1.8% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1996 | $64,867 | +1.9% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1995 | $63,648 | +9.5% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1994 | $58,108 | 0.0% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1993 | $58,108 | 0.0% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1992 | $58,108 | -9.7% | $314,000 | $1,119,200 | $1,433,200 |
| 1991 | $64,348 | +6.8% | $314,000 | $1,219,200 | $1,533,200 |
| 1990 | $60,265 | +15.7% | $314,000 | $1,319,200 | $1,633,200 |
| 1989 | $52,099 | — | $314,000 | $1,319,200 | $1,633,200 |
381 Blair Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001Industrial59,645 sq ftAssessed $875,9001.11 mi awayView details449 Blair Rd, Avenel, NJ 07001Industrial66,000 sq ftAssessed $1,181,5001.17 mi awayView details30 Production Way, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $1,095,2000.11 mi awayView details900 Leesville Ave, Rahway, NJ 07065IndustrialAssessed $1,188,5000.48 mi awayView details13 Production Way, Avenel, NJ 07001IndustrialAssessed $973,7000.08 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
