Skip to content

1310 Mattison AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2019

Property Information

Block1101
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,300
34%
Improvement Value:$199,700
66%
Total Assessment$303,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,703+2.8%
2024$4,573+34.7%
2023$3,395+13.1%
2022$3,002+7.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 9201, Page 5033NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026310-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 8585, Page 6451

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930