Skip to content

1112 Monroe AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block1302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,700
45%
Improvement Value:$194,600
55%
Total Assessment$356,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,459+14.1%
2024$4,786+24.9%
2023$3,833+10.3%
2022$3,474+11.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027849-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,500
DeedBook 5984, Page 956

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920