Skip to content

1534 Asbury AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2023

Property Information

Block1502
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,100
48%
Improvement Value:$263,100
52%
Total Assessment$502,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,375+9.0%
2024$6,767+30.4%
2023$5,189+14.7%
2022$4,523+11.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014279-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8608, Page 6655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920