Skip to content

1021 Third AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$38,600
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2001

Property Information

Block301
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$452,800
63%
Improvement Value:$263,600
37%
Total Assessment$716,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,489+18.7%
2024$8,834+16.5%
2023$7,582+6.8%
2022$7,102+5.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011151-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$38,600
DeedBook 8069, Page 9155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920