Skip to content

402 Fourth Ave, Unit 103Asbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$389,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2025

Property Information

Block3402
Lot7.06
QualifierC0103
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage623
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
30%
Improvement Value:$280,100
70%
Total Assessment$400,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,754+12.6%
2024$5,111+18.4%
2023$4,317+2.3%
2022$4,219+26.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$389,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft623DeedBook 9731, Page 7882Recorded4/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft623DeedBook 9387, Page 1838NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$72,352

From:

To:

DeedBook 8980, Page 5872NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded11/13/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975