Skip to content

510 Deal Lake Dr Unit 2dAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 1999

Property Information

Block3703
Lot5.05
QualifierC0204
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage828
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
30%
Improvement Value:$301,600
70%
Total Assessment$430,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,195+12.6%
2024$5,504+20.4%
2023$4,571+5.3%
2022$4,341+0.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029256-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 5819, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955