Skip to content

510 Deal Lake Dr Unit 4fAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2022

Property Information

Block3703
Lot5.26
QualifierC0406
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage567
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,300
30%
Improvement Value:$290,000
70%
Total Assessment$414,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,958+12.6%
2024$5,294+51.8%
2023$3,487+5.3%
2022$3,311+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft567DeedBook 9592, Page 1956NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft567DeedBook 9221, Page 2928Recorded4/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft567DeedBook 9185, Page 3431NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/8/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 8483, Page 9228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955