Skip to content

400 Deal Lake Dr Unit 5gAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$81,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2018

Property Information

Block3704
Lot2.45
QualifierC0507
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage352
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
30%
Improvement Value:$143,800
70%
Total Assessment$205,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,420+12.5%
2024$3,039+29.5%
2023$2,348+4.3%
2022$2,251+0.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$81,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft352DeedBook 9329, Page 4622NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded1/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$69,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 9094, Page 7337NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded12/31/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,000
DeedBook 8537, Page 7768

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920