Skip to content

1615 Park Avenue Unit 4eAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1963

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block3707
Lot2.33
QualifierC0405
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,275
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$208,600
30%
Improvement Value:$486,800
70%
Total Assessment$695,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,001+17.7%
2024$8,498+23.8%
2023$6,867+10.4%
2022$6,221+10.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 9764, Page 8134Recorded11/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$362,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 9267, Page 6933NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,150

From:

To:

DeedBook 9103, Page 8445NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/13/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963