Skip to content

1615 Park Avenue Unit 4fAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2022

Property Information

Block3707
Lot2.34
QualifierC0406
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class11
DescriptionCONDOMINIUM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
30%
Improvement Value:$382,600
70%
Total Assessment$546,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,861+17.7%
2024$6,680+32.4%
2023$5,045-13.2%
2022$5,815+50.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9461, Page 6278NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9323, Page 1617NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 9317, Page 9135NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/24/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 5519, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963