Skip to content

82 Ave DAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2018

Property Information

Block136
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,559
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$401,900
64%
Improvement Value:$226,000
36%
Total Assessment$627,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,791+9.6%
2024$9,843+16.6%
2023$8,444-0.2%
2022$8,459+6.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,559DeedBook 9283, Page 3539NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded4/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,559DeedBook 9156, Page 2492NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-042130-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 5645, Page 103Recorded9/3/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904