Skip to content

25 Leonard AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block136
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAH
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$364,000
55%
Improvement Value:$293,000
45%
Total Assessment$657,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,992+5.6%
2024$9,462+28.3%
2023$7,377-3.4%
2022$7,640+3.6%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 9567, Page 8068NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 9523, Page 223Recorded6/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 8802, Page 1332NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/16/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 5945, Page 350NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/16/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985