Skip to content

23 Navesink AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block51
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SV1G-8/4/3CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,098
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$364,000
48%
Improvement Value:$391,100
52%
Total Assessment$755,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,675+5.1%
2024$11,111+13.4%
2023$9,798-1.3%
2022$9,922+0.7%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,098DeedBook 9549, Page 3759Recorded10/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,110DeedBook 9041, Page 8445Recorded10/21/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8557, Page 9241NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8464, Page 8788NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded5/28/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8149, Page 8776Recorded10/1/2002