Skip to content

3 Second AveAtlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2022

Property Information

Block97
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAtlantic Highlands Boro
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$389,200
63%
Improvement Value:$228,900
37%
Total Assessment$618,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,875+0.3%
2024$7,855-4.4%
2023$8,216+25.7%
2022$6,537+0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9528, Page 462NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9427, Page 6594NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded7/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 9282, Page 6471NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010676-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037295-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,100
DeedBook 5420, Page 928

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 4542, Page 687

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905