Skip to content

117 Cliff AveBradley Beach, NJ 07720

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2022

Property Information

Block13
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityBradley Beach Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,452
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$832,300
61%
Improvement Value:$541,400
39%
Total Assessment$1,373,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,960+4.4%
2024$11,456+11.2%
2023$10,305+5.0%
2022$9,811-17.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,452DeedBook 9609, Page 7820Recorded8/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-037794-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924