Skip to content

543 Springdale AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2021

Property Information

Block184
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-AL-O-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$224,600
57%
Improvement Value:$168,000
43%
Total Assessment$392,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,077+5.4%
2024$4,816+3.2%
2023$4,666+1.3%
2022$4,608+3.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 9565, Page 9486Recorded12/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 9241, Page 6467NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 9190, Page 3646NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$324,450

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,020DeedBook 8517, Page 7869Recorded11/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5287, Page 917

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907