Skip to content

46 Fourth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2011

Property Information

Block231
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-A-1U
Dwellings0
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage5,136
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$244,600
78%
Improvement Value:$70,400
22%
Total Assessment$315,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,420+7.1%
2024$4,128-8.8%
2023$4,528-1.7%
2022$4,604+4.2%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,136DeedBook 8803, Page 1508NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded10/23/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$38,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,136DeedBook 5621, Page 168NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/1/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5119, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920