Skip to content

54 Fourth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block231
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,600
46%
Improvement Value:$282,700
54%
Total Assessment$520,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,150+11.3%
2024$6,422+8.2%
2023$5,933-3.6%
2022$6,155+6.1%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9638, Page 7426NU CodeTax lien outstanding (9)Recorded3/24/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007721-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9219, Page 7519NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$163,101

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9219, Page 7477NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 9191, Page 3087NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019396-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 8612, Page 7268Recorded12/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 8018, Page 88Recorded4/23/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 5830, Page 616Recorded6/10/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930