Skip to content

72 Fourth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2023

Property Information

Block231
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-V-L-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$242,600
40%
Improvement Value:$357,300
60%
Total Assessment$599,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,583+9.1%
2024$7,866-1.7%
2023$8,004-4.4%
2022$8,370+4.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 9646, Page 3537Recorded5/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 9616, Page 4653NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/21/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006620-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 8805, Page 456NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/6/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8727, Page 1562NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded6/13/2008