Skip to content

66 Jackson StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block243
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-O-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$209,100
30%
Improvement Value:$481,700
70%
Total Assessment$690,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,576+7.6%
2024$8,899+18.6%
2023$7,506-0.1%
2022$7,516+5.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 9496, Page 8424NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded3/31/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 9271, Page 6303Recorded2/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 9067, Page 6974NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-039745-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 8228, Page 9058NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/14/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 5723, Page 64Recorded6/18/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 4859, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907