Skip to content

25 N Fifth AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2021

Property Information

Block270
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-AL-O-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,400
24%
Improvement Value:$538,600
76%
Total Assessment$707,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,766+4.5%
2024$9,349+50.4%
2023$6,217-2.9%
2022$6,402+3.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 9538, Page 7593NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded8/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,373DeedBook 9261, Page 1993NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/4/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907